Contact

Do you have questions or require further information? Feel free to contact our sales team or our sales partners.

tel +49 89 991950-902
fax +49 89 991950-999
vertrieb@genua.eu

» Partner Search
» Contact Form

Hardware Models genugate

Data Sheet: January 2018
genugate L compare to genugate

Application Level Gateway

Revision

2.0

2.0 i

2.0 i

2.0 i

CPU

8 Cores, 3.2 GHz

8 Cores, 3.2 GHz i

4 Cores, 3.5 GHz i

4 Cores, 2.4 GHz i

Memory

32 GB ECC

32 GB ECC i

16 GB ECC i

8 GB ECC i

Network interfaces min.

4 x 1 Gbit/s

4 x 1 Gbit/s i

4 x 1 Gbit/s i

4 x 1 Gbit/s i

Network interfaces max.

16 x 1 Gbit/s 1

16 x 1 Gbit/s 1 i

10 x 1 Gbit/s 1 1 i

6 x 1 Gbit/s i

Network interfaces 10 Gbit/s max.

4 x 1 Gbit/s + 8 x 10 Gbit/s 2

4 x 1 Gbit/s + 8 x 10 Gbit/s 2 i

4 x 1 Gbit/s + 4 x 10 Gbit/s 2 i

i

Flash

250 GB SSD

250 GB SSD i

250 GB SSD i

250 GB SSD i

RAID-level

1

1 i

1 i

i

Disk-backup

+

+ i

+ i

i

DVD-RW

+

+ i

+ i

+ i

Graphical

VGA

VGA i

VGA i

VGA i

Serial

2

2 i

2 i

2 i

USB

3.0

3.0 i

3.0 i

3.0 i

Power supply

2 x 650 W

2 x 650 W i

2 x 300 W i

250 W i

  • [1] Fiber optional
  • [2] 10 Gbit/s SFP+, multi- or monomode fiber optic transceiver optional
  • [1] Fiber optional
  • [2] 10 Gbit/s SFP+, multi- or monomode fiber optic transceiver optional
  • [1] Fiber optional
  • [2] 10 Gbit/s SFP+, multi- or monomode fiber optic transceiver optional

Packet Filter

Revision

2.0

2.0 i

2.0 i

2.0 i

CPU

4 Cores, 3.5 GHz

4 Cores, 3.5 GHz i

4 Cores, 3.5 GHz i

4 Cores, 2.4 GHz i

Memory

8 GB ECC

8 GB ECC i

8 GB ECC i

4 GB ECC i

Network interfaces min.

4 x 1 Gbit/s 3

4 x 1 Gbit/s 3 i

4 x 1 Gbit/s 3 i

4 x 1 Gbit/s i

Network interfaces max.

10 x 1 Gbit/s 4

10 x 1 Gbit/s 4 i

10 x 1 Gbit/s 4 i

6 x 1 Gbit/s i

Network interfaces 10 Gbit/s max.

4 x 1 Gbit/s + 4 x 10 Gbit/s 5

4 x 1 Gbit/s + 4 x 10 Gbit/s 5 i

4 x 1 Gbit/s + 4 x 10 Gbit/s 5 i

i

DVD-RW

+

+ i

+ i

+ i

Graphical

VGA

VGA i

VGA i

VGA i

Serial

2

2 i

2 i

2 i

USB

3.0

3.0 i

3.0 i

3.0 i

Power supply

2 x 300 W

2 x 300 W i

2 x 300 W i

250 W i

  • [3] Fiber optional
  • [4] Fiber optional
  • [5] 10 Gbit/s SFP+, multi- or monomode fiber optic transceiver optional
  • [3] Fiber optional
  • [4] Fiber optional
  • [5] 10 Gbit/s SFP+, multi- or monomode fiber optic transceiver optional
  • [3] Fiber optional
  • [4] Fiber optional
  • [5] 10 Gbit/s SFP+, multi- or monomode fiber optic transceiver optional

Performance

TCP

2710 Mbit/s 6

2710 Mbit/s 6 i

2550 Mbit/s 6 i

940 Mbit/s 1 i

WWW

2600 Mbit/s 7

2600 Mbit/s 7 i

2480 Mbit/s 7 i

900 Mbit/s 2 i

UDP

4530 Mbit/s 8

4530 Mbit/s 8 i

4470 Mbit/s 8 i

960 Mbit/s 3 i

  • [6] TCP relay, packets: TCP 1448 byte
  • [7] WWW relay, predefined set of webpages
  • [8] UDP relay, packets: UDP 1470 byte
  • [6] TCP relay, packets: TCP 1448 byte
  • [7] WWW relay, predefined set of webpages
  • [8] UDP relay, packets: UDP 1470 byte
  • [6] TCP relay, packets: TCP 1448 byte
  • [7] WWW relay, predefined set of webpages
  • [8] UDP relay, packets: UDP 1470 byte
  • [1] TCP relay, packets: TCP 1448 byte
  • [2] WWW relay, predefined set of webpages
  • [3] UDP relay, packets: UDP 1470 byte

Chassis

Power consumption

max. 340 W

max. 340 W i

max. 320 W i

max. 120 W i

BTU Application Level Gateway

max. 613.8 BTU/h

max. 613.8 BTU/h i

max. 545.6 BTU/h i

max. 204.6 BTU/h i

BTU Paket Filter

max. 545.6 BTU/h

max. 545.6 BTU/h i

max. 545.6 BTU/h i

max. 204.6 BTU/h i

Fixture

19‘‘ rackmount

19‘‘ rackmount i

19‘‘ rackmount i

19‘‘ rackmount i

Width

430 mm (19“)

430 mm (19“) i

430 mm (19“) i

430 mm (19“) i

Height

176 mm (4 U)

176 mm (4 U) i

88 mm (2 U) i

88 mm (2 U) i

Depth

635 mm

635 mm i

635 mm i

470 mm i

Weight

max. 36 kg

max. 36 kg i

max. 34 kg i

max. 24 kg i

Environment Operation

Voltage ALG

100–240 V AC, 50–60 Hz, 8–4 A, connector 2 x IEC-C14

100–240 V AC, 50–60 Hz, 8–4 A, connector 2 x IEC-C14 i

100–240 V AC, 50–60 Hz, 5–3 A, connector 2 x IEC-C14 i

100–240 V AC, 50–60 Hz, 4–2 A, connector 2 x IEC-C14 i

Voltage PFL

100–240 V AC, 50–60 Hz, 5–3 A, connector 2 x IEC-C14

100–240 V AC, 50–60 Hz, 5–3 A, connector 2 x IEC-C14 i

100–240 V AC, 50–60 Hz, 5–3 A, connector 2 x IEC-C14 i

100–240 V AC, 50–60 Hz, 4–2 A, connector 2 x IEC-C14 i

Temperature

10–35° C

10–35° C i

10–35° C i

10–35° C i

Humidity

20–80 % non condensing

20–80 % non condensing i

20–80 % non condensing i

20–80 % non condensing i

Shock

25 G/2 ms

25 G/2 ms i

25 G/2 ms i

25 G/2 ms i

Vibration

5 – 500 Hz/0.5 G

5 – 500 Hz/0.5 G i

5–500 Hz/0.5 G i

5–500 Hz/0.5 G i

Norms

CE

CE i

CE i

CE i

Environment Storage

Voltage

i

i

i

Temperature

-20–70° C

-20–70° C i

-20–70° C i

-20–70° C i

Humidity

10–80 % non condensing

10–80 % non condensing i

10–80 % non condensing i

10–80 % non condensing i

Shock

300 G/2 ms

300 G/2 ms i

300 G/2 ms i

300 G/2 ms i

Vibration

0–500 Hz/3 G

0–500 Hz/3 G i

0–500 Hz/3 G i

0–500 Hz/3 G i

Norms

i

i

i

We use cookies to optimize your visit to this web-site.
Please click on "Allow Cookies" if you are in agreement with this.
You will find further information about our use of cookies in our Privacy Statement in which you can see and modify the cookie settings we are using for you.
Privacy Statement