I come from the field of and I am interested in

Hardware Comparison

Model
Application Level Gateway
Revision

3.0

3.0

3.0

CPU

8 Cores, 3.7 GHz

6 Cores, 3.4 GHz

4 Cores, 2.7 GHz

Memory

32 GB ECC

16 GB ECC

16 GB ECC

Network interfaces min.

4 x 1 Gbit/s

4 x 1 Gbit/s

4 x 1 Gbit/s

Network interfaces max.

16 x 1 Gbit/s

10 x 1 Gbit/s

8 x 1 Gbit/s

Network interfaces 10 Gbit/s max.

8 x 1 Gbit/s + 8 x 10 Gbit/s1

4 x 1 Gbit/s + 4 x 10 Gbit/s1

-

Flash Drive

250 GB SSD

250 GB SSD

250 GB SSD

RAID level

1

1

-

Disk backup

+

+

-

DVD-ROM Drive

+

+

+

Graphics Connector

VGA

VGA

VGA

Serial Ports

2

2

2

USB Port

3.0

3.0

3.0

Power Supply

2 x 650 W

2 x 300 W

250 W

[1] 1/10 Gbit/s SFP+, multi- or mono-mode fiber optic transceiver optional [1] 1/10 Gbit/s SFP+, multi- or mono-mode fiber optic transceiver optional
Packet Filter
Revision

3.0

3.0

3.0

CPU

6 Cores, 3.4 GHz

6 Cores, 3.4 GHz

4 Cores, 2.7 GHz

Memory

16 GB ECC

16 GB ECC

16 GB ECC

Network interfaces min.

4 x 1 Gbit/s

4 x 1 Gbit/s

4 x 1 Gbit/s

Network interfaces max.

10 x 1 Gbit/s

10 x 1 Gbit/s

8 x 1 Gbit/s

Network interfaces 10 Gbit/s max.

4 x 1 Gbit/s + 6 x 10 Gbit/s1

4 x 1 Gbit/s + 4 x 10 Gbit/s1

-

DVD-ROM Drive

+

+

+

Graphics Connector

VGA

VGA

VGA

Serial Ports

1

1

1

USB Port

3.0

3.0

3.0

Power Supply

2 x 300 W

2 x 300 W

250 W

[1] 1/10 Gbit/s SFP+, multi- or mono-mode fiber optic transceiver optional [1] 1/10 Gbit/s SFP+, multi- or mono-mode fiber optic transceiver optional
Performance
TCP

32502

30802

9402

WWW

25703

25303

9003

UDP

53804

47004

9504

[2] tcp relay, packets: TCP 1448 byte [3] www relay, predefined set of webpages [4] udp relay, packets: UDP 1470 byte [2] tcp relay, packets: TCP 1448 byte [3] www relay, predefined set of webpages [4] udp relay, packets: UDP 1470 byte [2] tcp relay, packets: TCP 1448 byte [3] www relay, predefined set of webpages [4] udp relay, packets: UDP 1470 byte
Chassis
Power consumption load

380 W

340 W

120 W

BTU/h load

1296

1160

420

Fixture

19" rackmount

19" rackmount

19" rackmount

Width

430 mm (19")

430 mm (19")

430 mm (19")

Height

176 mm (4 U)

88 mm (2 U)

88 mm (2 U)

Depth

635 mm

635 mm

470 mm

Weight ALG and PFL

24 kg

22 kg

12 kg

Weight ALG and PFL incl. packaging

max. 36 kg

34 kg

24 kg

Environment Operation
Voltage ALG

100 - 240 V AC, 60 - 50 Hz, 8 - 4 A, connector 2x IEC-C14

100 - 240 V AC, 60 - 50 Hz, 5 - 3 A, connector 2x IEC-C14

100 - 240 V AC, 60 - 50 Hz, 4 - 2 A, connector 1x IEC-C14

Voltage PFL

100 - 240 V AC, 60 - 50 Hz, 5 - 3 A, connector 2x IEC-C14

100 - 240 V AC, 60 - 50 Hz, 5 - 3 A, connector 2x IEC-C14

100 - 240 V AC, 60 - 50 Hz, 4 - 2 A, connector 1x IEC-C14

Temperature

10 - 35 °C

10 - 35 °C

10 - 35 °C

Humidity

20 - 80 % non condensing

20 - 80 % non condensing

20 - 80 % non condensing

Shock

25 G / 2 ms

25 G / 2 ms

25 G / 2 ms

Vibration

5 - 500 Hz / 0.5 G

5 - 500 Hz / 0.5 G

5 - 500 Hz / 0.5 G

Norms

CE

CE

CE

Environment Storage
Temperature

-20 - 70 °C

-20 - 70 °C

-20 - 70 °C

Humidity

10 - 80 % non condensing

10 - 80 % non condensing

10 - 80 % non condensing

Shock

300 G / 2 ms

300 G / 2 ms

300 G / 2 ms

Vibration

0 - 500 Hz / 3 G

0 - 500 Hz / 3 G

0 - 500 Hz / 3 G